Sarkari restults s-SSC GD Exam Date


Staff Selection Commission, SSC
GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman  Recruitment 2018

PostName: SSC GD Constable Exam Date 2018
Post Description : Staff Selection Commission, SSC has Recently Uploaded Exam Date Notice for the Post of GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman Various Trades Recruitment 2018 . Those Candidates are Registered to the Following Vacancy Can Download Exam Date Notice.

Staff Selection Commission, SSC

GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman  Recruitment 2018

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 17 August 2018
  • Last Date: 30 September 2018
  • Fee Payment : 03 October 2018
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon 
  • Exam Date: 11 Feb- 11 March 2019
  • Correction Date:11-18 October 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs.100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates :Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through the  Debit Card, Credit Card Net Banking,MP Online KIOSK Fee Mode

Age Limit As On 01/08/ 2018

  • Max Age: 18 Years 
  • Max Age: 23 Years 
  • Read the Notification for age Relaxation

Education Qualification

  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed From any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 54953 

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
GD Constable28619119669455491354953

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force  Name

Gender

Gen

OBC

SC

ST

Total

BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale4472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female401810775

Physical Eligibility 

Category

Male Gen/OBC/SC

Male ST

Female Gen/OBC/SC

Female ST

Height170 CM162.5 CM157 CM150 CM
Chest80-85 CM76-81 CMNANA
1600 KM Race 24 Min1.6 KM Race 8 Min 30 Sec.

Registered candidates can Download Exam Date Notice .

IMPORTANT LINKS

Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Login for Change Photo, Sign

Click Here

Login for Correction

Click Here

Correction Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Revised Date

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

How to Apply Online (PDF)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment